Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://pochardmusic.com.

We respect the confidentiality of your personal data and aim to protect them. Our privacy policy complies with European Regulation (EC) No 45/2001, as well as with Laws 2472/1997, 3471/2006 and 2819/2000, and Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000  on the protection of personal data, as amended from time to time, as well as with any other applicable legislations.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect and keep with your consent and approval the personal data you provide us, including information such as your name, your e-mail address, your username, your shipping address and phone number. You own all your information and we do not collect, use or process any other information about you unless you have given us permission, or you have been notified by us.

Purchase Process

We store your data in our secure server each time you make a purchase. We are collecting your email, name, last name, shipping address and phone number in order to be able to send you your order via the shipping companies we cooperate with and also generate invoice to your name.

Contact forms

When you use the contact form on our website, an email will be produced and sent to our customer support with your e-mail address as sender so we can reply directly to your request. We will not use your address for any other purpose than answer your specific request.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Data is collected and registered by Google Analytics in order for us to measure and track behavior and improve the experience for our visitors on the website. The data is not shared with any third party.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. To request erase of data, please us.

Additional information

Your data are stored in servers provided by Hostingservice in Finland.
The website of the company is https://www.hostingservice.fi/

We respect the information we receive about you and use it to provide you our services, as well as provide the necessary services to the advertisers that purchase advertisements on and the developers of the applications, and websites you use.

We may provide your information if required by law and if deemed necessary to prevent any illegal activity or violation of any applicable laws of the Territory.

We use cookies only to gather the necessary information in order to provide to you our full services, in accordance with EU legislation on cookies, as in force and effect. You fully and unreservedly consent to such use by indicating your wish at a “cookie notice” page or pop-up window.

We give your information to the people and companies that help us provide the services we offer. In all of these cases our partners must agree to only use your information consistent with the agreement we enter into with them, as well as this privacy policy.

Any third parties, to whom we give your information in order to provide you our services, must agree with this privacy policy.

If the ownership of our business changes, we may transfer your information to the new owner so they can continue to operate the service. But they will still have to comply with the commitments we have made in this privacy policy.

We reserve our right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time, with prior notification and within the existing or potential legal framework.

DISCLAIMER

While we make every effort to ensure that the content of this website is accurate, the website is provided ‘as is’ and we make no representations or warranties in relation to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided.

Nothing on this website should be taken to constitute professional or legal advice or a formal recommendation and we exclude all representations and warranties relating to the content and use of this site. In no event will we be liable for any incidental, indirect, consequential or special damages of any kind, or any damages whatsoever, including, without limitation, those resulting from loss of profit, loss of contracts, goodwill, data, information, income, anticipated savings or business relationships, whether or not advised of the possibility of such damage, arising out of or in connection with the use of this website or any linked websites.

We do not warrant that the servers that make this website available will be error, virus or bug free and you accept that it is your responsibility to make adequate provision for protection against such threats. We recommend scanning any files before downloading.